RS/KS
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Friends University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Falcons
2100 W. University Ave., Wichita, Kansas, 67213, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Chelsea Baker
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (14 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Southwestern College Outdoor Relays
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Southwestern College Outdoor Relays
- Apr 25, 2015
Winfield, KS, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Bethel (KS)
Butler County
Central Oklahoma
Cowley College
Dodge City
East Central (OK)
Emporia State
Friends
Hesston
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma Christian
Oklahoma City
Southern Nazarene
Southwestern (KS)
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Ricky
10
Dodge City
10.72
nwi
1
2
Wright, Sterling
12
Southern Nazaren
10.97
nwi
1
3
Collie, Jomari
10
Dodge City
11.06
nwi
1
4
George, Jamal
11
Oklahoma Christi
11.08
nwi
1
5
Le, Jesus
9
Friends
11.13
nwi
1
6
Wright, Tyrone
9
Friends
11.36
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Ricky
10
Dodge City
10.63
nwi
1
1
Simmons, Jason
10
Dodge City
10.82
nwi
3
1
Collie, Jomari
10
Dodge City
10.98
nwi
2
2
Wright, Sterling
12
Southern Nazaren
11.01
nwi
3
2
George, Jamal
11
Oklahoma Christi
11.16
nwi
1
2
Miller, Kentrell
12
Oklahoma Christi
11.18
nwi
2
3
Le, Jesus
9
Friends
11.20
nwi
2
3
Wright, Tyrone
9
Friends
11.24
nwi
3
3
Rogers, Jesse
9
Friends
11.53
nwi
1
4
Owens, Davante
9
Southern Nazaren
11.68
nwi
3
4
Jones, Stephen
Bethel (KS)
11.69
nwi
2
4
Marks, Sequente
10
Friends
11.80
nwi
1
5
Hollins, Evan
12
Southern Nazaren
11.88
nwi
2
6
Rodriguez, Ricky
Bethel (KS)
12.05
nwi
2
5
Hooper, Cale
9
Southwestern (KS
12.29
nwi
3
5
Haflich, Justin
10
Bethel (KS)
19.66
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Battle, Elonte
10
Cowley College
21.99
nwi
1
2
Bell, Ricky
10
Dodge City
22.17
nwi
1
3
Jaramillo, Joseph
10
Dodge City
22.32
nwi
1
4
Wright, Sterling
12
Southern Nazaren
22.36
nwi
1
5
Le, Jesus
9
Friends
22.63
nwi
1
1
Bennett, Jabbar
9
Cowley College
22.74
nwi
2
6
George, Jamal
11
Oklahoma Christi
22.75
nwi
1
1
Grabin, Orlando
9
Dodge City
23.36
nwi
3
2
Vaughn, Robert
12
Southern Nazaren
23.47
nwi
2
3
Chandler, Justin
10
Southern Nazaren
23.50
nwi
2
4
Hollins, Evan
12
Southern Nazaren
23.79
nwi
2
2
Owens, Davante
9
Southern Nazaren
24.17
nwi
3
3
Evans, Aaron
10
Friends
24.72
nwi
3
4
Rodriguez, Ricky
Bethel (KS)
24.76
nwi
3
5
Hooper, Cale
9
Southwestern (KS
24.90
nwi
2
5
Helberg, Kyle
10
Friends
25.01
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Battle, Elonte
10
Cowley College
48.33
1
2
Jones, Joshua
10
Oklahoma Christi
49.72
1
3
Jaramillo, Joseph
10
Dodge City
49.80
1
4
Eakers, Korey
11
Southern Nazaren
49.98
1
5
Jarvis, Graeham
9
Friends
50.48
1
6
Simmons, Jason
10
Dodge City
50.81
1
1
Stout, Dalton
9
Southern Nazaren
50.87
2
2
Randolph, Peyton
10
Friends
51.88
2
3
Chandler, Justin
10
Southern Nazaren
53.12
2
7
Reed, Dana
9
Friends
53.97
1
1
Rogers, Jesse
9
Friends
54.41
3
2
Evans, Aaron
10
Friends
54.61
3
3
Rodriguez, Ricky
Bethel (KS)
56.41
3
4
Johnson, Ben
Unattached
56.89
2
4
Briska, Kaspars
12
East Central (OK
58.78
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bragg, Bruce
9
East Central (OK
1:54.05
1
2
Swink, Hunter
11
Oklahoma City
1:54.56
1
3
Vercoe-Curtis, Michael
11
Oklahoma City
1:56.47
1
4
Wieczorek, Blake
11
Southern Nazaren
1:58.29
1
5
Suenram, Merritt
9
Southern Nazaren
1:58.76
1
6
Lobley, Emory
9
Oklahoma Christi
1:59.95
1
1
Cate, Tanner
9
Oklahoma Christi
2:00.13
2
2
Lyle, Jesse
11
Friends
2:00.45
2
3
Grabin, Orlando
9
Dodge City
2:00.69
2
7
Nielsen, Ryan
9
Oklahoma City
2:01.10
1
4
Loving, Skye
11
Southwestern (KS
2:01.54
2
5
Durrill, Evan
10
Oklahoma Christi
2:01.87
2
6
Baxter, Tyler
9
East Central (OK
2:02.30
2
7
Moyo, Jacob
9
Dodge City
2:03.22
2
1
Nitzsche, Bryce
Hesston
2:04.47
3
2
Bray, Dalton
10
Dodge City
2:05.36
3
8
Hatch, Brandon
12
Southwestern (KS
2:07.34
2
3
Biles, Caleb
9
East Central (OK
2:07.95
3
4
Ortiz-Martinez, Jonathan
9
Dodge City
2:08.07
3
9
Heap, Loren
11
Southern Nazaren
2:08.39
2
5
Stanley, Isaac
9
Southwestern (KS
2:09.47
3
6
Jackson, Caleb
11
Southwestern (KS
2:09.68
3
7
Koehn, Austin
10
Dodge City
2:11.44
3
8
Hlavenka, Devin
10
Southwestern (KS
2:11.80
3
9
Leonard, David
12
Southwestern (KS
2:12.21
3
10
Wacker, Christian
11
Southwestern (KS
2:12.65
3
10
Anders, Jacob
9
Southwestern (KS
2:13.91
2
11
Spears, Jeremy
9
Allen County
2:16.35
3
8
Gregg, Keegan
10
Southwestern (KS
NT
1
9
Mathur, Kris
9
Friends
NT
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haws, Grayson
11
Southern Nazaren
3:59.39
1
2
Bragg, Bruce
9
East Central (OK
4:03.49
1
3
Moore, Easton
9
Friends
4:05.59
1
4
Gillock, Sisay
9
Oklahoma Christi
4:07.14
1
5
Parker, Taylor
12
Southwestern (KS
4:10.16
1
6
Baxter, Tyler
9
East Central (OK
4:13.78
1
7
Henry, Sam
11
Oklahoma City
4:18.47
1
8
Hiser, Damien
9
Friends
4:19.61
1
1
Lagunas, Zachery
9
Southwestern (KS
4:20.49
2
2
LaTour, Anthony
10
Dodge City
4:21.04
2
9
Hatch, Brandon
12
Southwestern (KS
4:21.18
1
10
Biles, Caleb
9
East Central (OK
4:21.99
1
11
Warnke, Nick
12
Southwestern (KS
4:22.63
1
3
Boydstun, Jersey
9
Southwestern (KS
4:23.54
2
4
Warner, Weston
Hesston
4:30.06
2
5
Stanley, Isaac
9
Southwestern (KS
4:33.61
2
6
Newman, Joseph
9
Friends
4:34.66
2
7
Leonard, David
12
Southwestern (KS
4:35.44
2
8
Spears, Jeremy
9
Allen County
4:36.70
2
9
Wacker, Christian
11
Southwestern (KS
4:41.36
2
10
Quarrels, Curtis
9
Dodge City
4:43.49
2
11
Carballo, Roland
9
Dodge City
4:46.53
2
12
Parks, Aaron
9
East Central (OK
5:40.30
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pacheco, Juan
11
East Central (OK
15:08.41
1
2
Najman, Ben
9
Allen County
15:43.18
1
3
Mora, Richard
9
East Central (OK
15:44.52
1
4
McQuirk, Evan
Unattached
15:46.00
1
5
Leahey, Andrew
Unattached
15:55.42
1
6
Figueroa, Noel
9
East Central (OK
16:00.80
1
7
Brittain, Jeremy
9
Allen County
16:02.93
1
8
Mugisha, Ruganza
12
East Central (OK
16:15.75
1
9
Heller, Mitch
12
Friends
16:20.87
1
10
Driskill, Daniel
10
Allen County
16:46.01
1
11
Boydstun, Jersey
9
Southwestern (KS
16:47.58
1
12
Means, Andrew
12
Friends
17:12.86
1
13
Lagunas, Zachery
9
Southwestern (KS
17:43.24
1
14
Kascsak, Thes
9
Friends
18:19.42
1
15
Reed, Ben
9
Oklahoma Christi
NT
1
16
Moore, Easton
9
Friends
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Caleb
11
Southwestern (KS
10:18.10
1
2
Hlavenka, Devin
10
Southwestern (KS
11:02.17
1
3
Tidimane, Tumiso
9
Dodge City
11:31.61
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Britton, Garett
9
Southwestern (KS
15.02
nwi
1
2
Collie, Jomari
10
Dodge City
15.02
nwi
1
3
Vick, Deandre
12
Southern Nazaren
15.14
nwi
1
4
Huslig, Landon
9
Oklahoma Christi
15.27
nwi
1
5
Strickland, Jack
10
Friends
15.64
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Ben
Unattached
15.76
nwi
1
7
Topham, Seth
10
Southwestern (KS
15.83
nwi
1
8
Posey, Timothy
10
Cowley College
20.98
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collie, Jomari
10
Dodge City
14.78
nwi
2
1
Britton, Garett
9
Southwestern (KS
15.01
nwi
1
2
Vick, Deandre
12
Southern Nazaren
15.63
nwi
2
2
Strickland, Jack
10
Friends
15.73
nwi
1
3
Huslig, Landon
9
Oklahoma Christi
15.80
nwi
1
3
Posey, Timothy
10
Cowley College
15.87
nwi
2
4
Topham, Seth
10
Southwestern (KS
15.91
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Ben
Unattached
15.95
nwi
1
5
Herl, Darius
9
Dodge City
16.13
nwi
1
5
Biedron, Dylan
12
Friends
16.29
nwi
2
6
Biedron, Trevor
12
Friends
17.05
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Britton, Garett
9
Southwestern (KS
55.97
1
2
Vick, Deandre
12
Southern Nazaren
56.20
1
3
Bennett, Jabbar
9
Cowley College
57.12
1
4
Biedron, Trevor
12
Friends
58.79
1
1
Strickland, Jack
10
Friends
59.02
2
2
Mayele, Kris
10
Friends
1:00.01
2
3
Herl, Darius
9
Dodge City
1:01.63
2
4
Vaughn, Robert
12
Southern Nazaren
NT
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Dodge City
41.93
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Cowley College
42.73
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Oklahoma Christi
43.17
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Friends
NT
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Southern Nazaren
3:18.13
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Oklahoma Christi
3:22.99
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Southern Nazaren
3:27.69
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Southwestern (KS
3:29.05
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Southwestern (KS
3:48.76
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Southwestern (KS
7:54.46
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Friends
8:12.03
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Friends
8:25.44
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Dodge City
8:39.19
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walther, Cody
10
Southwestern (KS
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
2
Stephens, Joseph
9
Cowley College
13.01m
(42'8)
1
3
Gallagher, Michael
10
Friends
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
4
Cabato, Andrew
12
East Central (OK
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
5
Dawson, Cameron
10
Friends
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
6
Morehead, Lymon
9
Dodge City
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Kord
Unattached
17.48m
(57'4)
1
2
McGrady, Garrett
11
Southern Nazaren
14.76m
(48'5)
1
3
Rivera, Dontaye
10
Friends
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
4
Owens, Terrion
9
Cowley College
14.10m
(46'3)
1
5
Lantz, Craig
9
Southwestern (KS
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
6
McKnight, Derek
10
Cowley College
13.11m
(43'0)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lantz, Craig
9
Southwestern (KS
40.89m
(134'1.75)
1
2
Liby, Nathan
9
Friends
39.45m
(129'5)
1
3
Melillo, Matt
9
Friends
38.62m
(126'8.25)
1
4
Racette, Derek
12
Friends
37.17m
(121'11.25)
1
5
Gallagher, Michael
10
Friends
37.14m
(121'10)
1
6
Morehead, Lymon
9
Dodge City
32.20m
(105'7.5)
1
7
Dawson, Cameron
10
Friends
22.99m
(75'5)
1
8
Walther, Cody
10
Southwestern (KS
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Kord
Unattached
56.29m
(184'8)
1
2
Owens, Terrion
9
Cowley College
49.11m
(161'1.25)
1
3
McGrady, Garrett
11
Southern Nazaren
44.63m
(146'5)
1
4
Rivera, Dontaye
10
Friends
43.35m
(142'2.5)
1
5
Alao, Adetoye
9
Oklahoma Christi
41.30m
(135'5.75)
1
6
Stephens, Joseph
9
Cowley College
40.64m
(133'4)
1
7
McKnight, Derek
10
Cowley College
40.06m
(131'5)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Racette, Derek
12
Friends
58.66m
(192'5.25)
1
2
Mark, Kavan
9
Butler County
51.74m
(169'9)
1
3
Flax, Tanner
9
Dodge City
47.03m
(154'3.5)
1
4
Johnson, Ben
Unattached
45.86m
(150'5.5)
1
5
Herl, Darius
9
Dodge City
45.80m
(150'3)
1
6
Douglas, Cory
9
Cowley College
44.90m
(147'3.5)
1
7
Melillo, Matt
9
Friends
44.90m
(147'3.5)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walther, Cody
10
Southwestern (KS
35.45m
(116'3.5)
1
2
Morehead, Lymon
9
Dodge City
29.18m
(95'8.75)
1
3
Lantz, Craig
9
Southwestern (KS
29.04m
(95'3.25)
1
4
Melillo, Matt
9
Friends
28.92m
(94'10.5)
1
5
Holmes, Blake
9
Cowley College
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burba, John
12
Friends
50.06m
(164'2.75)
1
2
Liby, Nathan
9
Friends
46.54m
(152'8.25)
1
3
Odle, Damien
10
Cowley College
42.89m
(140'8.5)
1
4
Rivera, Dontaye
10
Friends
40.47m
(132'9.25)
1
5
Stephens, Joseph
9
Cowley College
36.10m
(118'5.25)
1
6
Dawson, Cameron
10
Friends
34.42m
(112'11)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doremus, Evan
10
Oklahoma City
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
2
Biedron, Dylan
12
Friends
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
3
McClure, Nolan
9
Friends
1.88m
(6'2)
1
4
Topham, Seth
10
Southwestern (KS
1.83m
(6'0)
1
5
Stanley, Hunter
11
Southern Nazaren
1.83m
(6'0)
1
6
Meeker, Zach
11
Southwestern (KS
1.83m
(6'0)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dale, Phillip
Unattached
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Ben
Unattached
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Mounts, Austin
9
Friends
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Biedron, Trevor
12
Friends
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Stephen
Bethel (KS)
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Lavington, Weston
9
Southwestern (KS
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meeker, Zach
11
Southwestern (KS
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Daren
10
East Central (OK
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Randolph, Peyton
10
Friends
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Biedron, Dylan
12
Friends
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Moore, David
11
East Central (OK
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Marks, Sequente
10
Friends
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Glover, Jace
9
Friends
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Caleb
10
Cowley College
13.52m
(44'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Santiago Bravo, Ivan
9
Cowley College
13.25m
(43'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Randolph, Peyton
10
Friends
12.98m
(42'7)
nwi
1
4
Kaufman, Tyler
10
Bethel (KS)
12.86m
(42'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Lavington, Weston
9
Southwestern (KS
12.82m
(42'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Strickland, Jack
10
Friends
12.79m
(41'11.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bloomquist, Cayd
12
Southwestern (KS
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
2
Proffitt, Tyler
10
Cowley College
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
3
Pasque, Colin
10
Southern Nazaren
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
4
Helberg, Kyle
10
Friends
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Hill, Scott
9
Cowley College
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Engle, Natali
9
Friends
12.12
nwi
1
2
Henson, Paradise
9
Oklahoma Christi
12.27
nwi
1
3
Genard, Maya
9
Cowley College
12.27
nwi
1
4
Young, Sch'cara
9
Cowley College
12.49
nwi
1
5
Turner, Ashli
10
Dodge City
12.62
nwi
1
6
Meyer, Christina
10
Southwestern (KS
12.63
nwi
1
7
Nolan, Aliyah
11
Southern Nazaren
12.69
nwi
1
8
Alexander, Jamie
10
Friends
12.93
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Engle, Natali
9
Friends
12.23
nwi
1
1
Genard, Maya
9
Cowley College
12.36
nwi
2
2
Henson, Paradise
9
Oklahoma Christi
12.47
nwi
1
3
Young, Sch'cara
9
Cowley College
12.50
nwi
1
2
Meyer, Christina
10
Southwestern (KS
12.54
nwi
2
3
Turner, Ashli
10
Dodge City
12.72
nwi
2
4
Alexander, Jamie
10
Friends
12.81
nwi
2
4
Nolan, Aliyah
11
Southern Nazaren
12.84
nwi
1
5
Kolar, Kara
10
Southwestern (KS
12.99
nwi
1
5
Childress, Lisa
11
Southern Nazaren
13.28
nwi
2
6
Muegge, Marian
10
Southwestern (KS
13.39
nwi
1
6
Sanchez, Luz
9
Dodge City
13.57
nwi
2
7
Gatlin, DrewAnne
Bethel (KS)
14.38
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Kayla
10
Southwestern (KS
NT
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Genard, Maya
9
Cowley College
25.23
nwi
1
2
Wenrick, Ashlee
11
Southwestern (KS
25.54
nwi
1
3
Nolan, Aliyah
11
Southern Nazaren
25.94
nwi
1
4
Meyer, Christina
10
Southwestern (KS
26.18
nwi
1
5
Henson, Paradise
9
Oklahoma Christi
26.21
nwi
1
6
Turner, Ashli
10
Dodge City
26.81
nwi
1
1
Kolar, Kara
10
Southwestern (KS
27.25
nwi
2
2
Muegge, Marian
10
Southwestern (KS
27.35
nwi
2
3
Noble, Tailyr
9
Dodge City
27.45
nwi
2
4
Valdez, Melanie
9
Southern Nazaren
27.72
nwi
2
5
Maffei, Allie
11
Southwestern (KS
27.91
nwi
2
1
Sanchez, Luz
9
Dodge City
28.27
nwi
3
2
Shaw, KaPresha
10
Dodge City
28.29
nwi
3
3
Twenhafel, Hannah
9
Cowley College
28.66
nwi
3
4
Ast, Chelsea
10
Cowley College
28.77
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wenrick, Ashlee
11
Southwestern (KS
58.27
1
2
Allen, Destinee
10
Central Oklahoma
1:00.23
1
3
Vonada, Bethany
9
Friends
1:02.78
1
4
Valdez, Melanie
9
Southern Nazaren
1:04.34
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Sarah
10
Oklahoma City
2:14.07
1
2
Germaine, ReGina
12
East Central (OK
2:23.00
1
3
James, Lakresha
11
Southern Nazaren
2:23.71
1
4
McVicker, Tera
10
Dodge City
2:24.06
1
1
Hammer, Layne
10
Oklahoma Christi
2:26.22
2
5
Vonada, Bethany
9
Friends
2:28.82
1
6
Schoenhofer, Ashley
11
Southwestern (KS
2:28.92
1
2
Atwood, Antonique
10
Dodge City
2:30.30
2
3
Burley, Natasha
11
Friends
2:30.89
2
7
Ibison, Katherine
9
Oklahoma Christi
2:31.54
1
1
Durler, Rachel
9
Dodge City
2:32.07
3
4
Lombardi, Michaela
9
East Central (OK
2:33.41
2
2
sargent, maria
12
Oklahoma Christi
2:33.65
3
5
Gamez, Rebeca
10
Southwestern (KS
2:34.18
2
8
Wilhite, Ashlyn
12
Central Oklahoma
2:34.43
1
6
Mendez, Karen
10
East Central (OK
2:34.61
2
7
Sawyer, Morgan
12
Southern Nazaren
2:35.02
2
8
Lester, Lindsay
12
Southern Nazaren
2:35.12
2
9
Almarles, Kadijah
9
Southern Nazaren
2:35.41
2
3
Rolland, Shamira
9
Dodge City
2:36.33
3
10
Coss, Taylor
10
East Central (OK
2:38.25
2
4
Ferguson, Brittney
10
East Central (OK
2:42.70
3
5
Shaw, KaPresha
10
Dodge City
2:43.40
3
11
Toney, Lauren
9
Southern Nazaren
2:43.47
2
6
Childress, Aamadi
9
Dodge City
2:44.87
3
7
Smith, Ashley
9
Southwestern (KS
2:52.96
3
8
Zerr, Jacey
11
Friends
2:53.41
3
9
Montez, Maria
9
Dodge City
3:02.36
3
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Sheridan
9
Central Oklahoma
4:59.06
1
2
Germaine, ReGina
12
East Central (OK
4:59.08
1
3
Zimmerman, Brooke
Friends
5:00.86
1
1
Darby-McClure, Rileigh
11
Oklahoma City
5:02.72
2
2
Cobb, Sarah
10
Oklahoma Christi
5:14.39
2
4
Lombardi, Michaela
9
East Central (OK
5:15.18
1
3
Mendez, Karen
10
East Central (OK
5:16.99
2
5
Gamez, Rebeca
10
Southwestern (KS
5:18.06
1
4
Roy, Sydney
10
Friends
5:18.32
2
5
Buffum, Kelsey
11
Southwestern (KS
5:20.66
2
6
Brown, Bethany
9
Southern Nazaren
5:21.39
2
7
Soliz, Sierra
10
Dodge City
5:22.16
2
6
Ibison, Katherine
9
Oklahoma Christi
5:23.36
1
7
Coss, Taylor
10
East Central (OK
5:23.91
1
8
Ferguson, Brittney
10
East Central (OK
5:25.49
2
9
Smith, Ashley
9
Southwestern (KS
5:41.67
2
8
lewis, tara
11
Oklahoma Christi
5:44.23
1
10
Choate, Cheyenne
10
East Central (OK
5:55.42
2
11
Montez, Maria
9
Dodge City
6:23.22
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skocik, Jacquelynn
11
Central Oklahoma
19:34.34
1
2
Swart, Jennifer
10
East Central (OK
20:05.51
1
3
Buffum, Kelsey
11
Southwestern (KS
20:13.48
1
4
Aitken, Grace
9
Friends
20:17.30
1
5
Stevens, Alisn
10
Allen County
20:45.10
1
6
Herrin, Kaitlyn
10
East Central (OK
21:04.66
1
7
Lucero, Kimberly
10
East Central (OK
21:41.31
1
8
Keller, Emily
12
Southern Nazaren
21:53.84
1
9
Loza, Bianca
10
Dodge City
21:58.66
1
10
Ballinger, Megan
10
Friends
22:10.85
1
11
Keeler, Jordan
9
Southern Nazaren
22:40.29
1
12
Rodriguez, Wendy
9
Dodge City
23:18.76
1
13
De La Cruz, Vanessa
11
Southwestern (KS
23:44.43
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Savannah
10
Dodge City
12:56.69
1
2
Newlin, Ellie
11
Friends
13:22.51
1
3
Newlin, Maggie
11
Friends
13:33.95
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keck, Kaitlyn
11
Friends
14.77
nwi
1
2
Behny, Maddie
12
Friends
15.58
nwi
1
3
Collier, Bailey
10
Southwestern (KS
16.18
nwi
1
4
Long, Jewelia
10
Southern Nazaren
16.37
nwi
1
5
Belsom, Jasmin
9
Friends
16.58
nwi
1
6
Shumate, Shaley
9
Dodge City
17.04
nwi
1
7
Twenhafel, Hannah
9
Cowley College
18.18
nwi
1
8
Colton, Makenzie
9
Southern Nazaren
21.06
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keck, Kaitlyn
11
Friends
14.82
nwi
1
2
Behny, Maddie
12
Friends
15.36
nwi
1
3
Collier, Bailey
10
Southwestern (KS
16.07
nwi
1
1
Long, Jewelia
10
Southern Nazaren
16.52
nwi
2
4
Belsom, Jasmin
9
Friends
16.52
nwi
1
2
Shumate, Shaley
9
Dodge City
16.86
nwi
2
5
Twenhafel, Hannah
9
Cowley College
17.46
nwi
1
3
Colton, Makenzie
9
Southern Nazaren
17.59
nwi
2
6
Ast, Chelsea
10
Cowley College
18.30
nwi
1
7
Smith, Melanie
Unattached
18.33
nwi
1
4
Hayes, Audrey
9
Oklahoma Christi
18.82
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Needham, Taylor
9
Southwestern (KS
1:01.91
1
2
Keck, Kaitlyn
11
Friends
1:06.75
1
3
Hampton, Morgan
10
Dodge City
1:08.30
1
1
Belsom, Jasmin
9
Friends
1:10.17
2
4
Drewke, Kara
11
Oklahoma Christi
1:10.56
1
2
Childress, Lisa
11
Southern Nazaren
1:11.13
2
3
Goertzen, Tia
10
Bethel (KS)
1:11.52
2
5
Isaacs, Tyann
9
Friends
1:12.01
1
6
Duerksen, Lauren
10
Friends
1:14.03
1
4
Shumate, Shaley
9
Dodge City
1:14.54
2
5
Long, Jewelia
10
Southern Nazaren
1:15.64
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Friends
47.73
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Southwestern (KS
47.97
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Cowley College
49.13
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Dodge City
49.26
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Oklahoma Christi
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Southwestern (KS
3:56.34
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Dodge City
4:02.58
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Oklahoma Christi
4:07.61
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Southwestern (KS
4:35.19
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Alba
9
Cowley College
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
2
Belt, Abby
9
Friends
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
3
Poljansek, Hayley
10
Cowley College
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
4
Smith, Melanie
Unattached
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
5
Ast, Chelsea
10
Cowley College
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
6
Flores-Bailey, Katherine
9
Friends
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
7
Schriner, Lauren
9
Dodge City
9.20m
(30'2)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Makenzie
12
Oklahoma Christi
39.98m
(131'2)
1
2
Woodhouse, Tisay
10
Cowley College
38.73m
(127'0.75)
1
3
Crump, Shelby
9
Cowley College
35.03m
(114'11)
1
4
Belt, Abby
9
Friends
34.80m
(114'2)
1
5
Grothe, Elizabeth
9
Central Oklahoma
34.55m
(113'4)
1
6
Poljansek, Hayley
10
Cowley College
33.65m
(110'4.75)
1
7
Watkins, Dusty
10
Dodge City
29.35m
(96'3.5)
1
8
Schriner, Lauren
9
Dodge City
23.79m
(78'0.5)
1
9
Flores-Bailey, Katherine
9
Friends
22.74m
(74'7.25)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ostlund, Miranda
10
Oklahoma Christi
42.34m
(138'10.75)
1
2
Durler, Rachel
9
Dodge City
35.89m
(117'8.75)
1
3
Flores-Bailey, Katherine
9
Friends
32.30m
(105'11.5)
1
4
Gonzalez, Roxann
12
Oklahoma Christi
29.51m
(96'9.75)
1
5
Isaacs, Tyann
9
Friends
28.77m
(94'4.5)
1
6
Lee, Shelby
11
Central Oklahoma
28.40m
(93'2)
1
7
Belt, Abby
9
Friends
21.56m
(70'8.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Redondo, Natalia
9
Cowley College
49.57m
(162'7.5)
1
2
Woodhouse, Tisay
10
Cowley College
47.48m
(155'9.25)
1
3
Hummingbird, Dakota
10
Oklahoma Baptist
46.87m
(153'9.25)
1
4
Ostlund, Miranda
10
Oklahoma Christi
45.45m
(149'1.25)
1
5
Belt, Abby
9
Friends
41.30m
(135'5.75)
1
6
Torres, Alba
9
Cowley College
40.66m
(133'4.75)
1
7
Grothe, Elizabeth
9
Central Oklahoma
40.15m
(131'8.5)
1
8
Crump, Shelby
9
Cowley College
38.77m
(127'2.25)
1
9
Hummingbird, Montana
9
Oklahoma Baptist
35.57m
(116'8.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collier, Bailey
10
Southwestern (KS
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
2
Stanford, McKenzie
9
Oklahoma Christi
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Baker, Chelsea
9
Friends
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Banks, Keri
9
Dodge City
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Keck, Kaitlyn
11
Friends
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Lewellen, Avery
9
Cowley College
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Smith, Melanie
Unattached
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Hayes, Audrey
9
Oklahoma Christi
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Twenhafel, Hannah
9
Cowley College
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
Ast, Chelsea
10
Cowley College
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reh, Connor
10
Friends
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Wright, Dejia
10
Dodge City
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
3
Hayes, Audrey
9
Oklahoma Christi
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
4
Twenhafel, Hannah
9
Cowley College
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Ziegler, Veronica
Bethel (KS)
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Kayla
10
Southwestern (KS
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Price, Audrey
11
Central Oklahoma
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Baker, Chelsea
9
Friends
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
4
Keck, Kaitlyn
11
Friends
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
5
Kolar, Kara
10
Southwestern (KS
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Simon, Abby
10
Friends
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keck, Kaitlyn
11
Friends
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Baker, Chelsea
9
Friends
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Price, Audrey
11
Central Oklahoma
11.42m
(37'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Childress, Aamadi
9
Dodge City
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Kolar, Kara
10
Southwestern (KS
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Ziegler, Veronica
Bethel (KS)
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Kayla
10
Southwestern (KS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guerrero, Erika
11
Central Oklahoma
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Buzanowski, Rachael
9
Butler County
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Meeth, Alison
Unattached
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Shepherd, Iva
Emporia State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Workman, Morgan
12
Southwestern (KS
3.05m
(10'0)
1
6
Beck, Rayleigh
9
Cowley College
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Montgomery, Karli
9
Cowley College
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
10
Clonts, Lauren
10
Central Oklahoma
NH
(--)
1
8
Harak, Daysha
11
Central Oklahoma
NH
(--)
1
9
Kimball, Hailey
9
Southern Nazaren
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#southwestern-college
#southwestern-college-relays
More news
2015 Results - KCAC Outdoor Championships
4/8-11/15 - Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Classic Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
Southwestern College Outdoor Relays
,
Allen County CC
,
Bethel College Track and Field and Cross Country - North Newton, Kansas
,
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Friends University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
10
2019
32
2018
42
2017
39
2016
27
2015
70
2014
41
2013
45
2012
2
11
2011
9
15
2010
10
10
2009
5
29
2008
4
2
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#southwestern-college
#southwestern-college-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!